Pousada Elisa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Featuring a convenient location, Pousada Elisa Tiradentes hotel offers views of the mountain, and is 11 minutes' walk from Igreja Nossa Senhora do Rosario dos Pretos Church. Guests travelling by car can also use private parking on site.
Largo das Forras Memorial Park is 550 metres away, while Tiradentes train station is within reach of the inn. The Pousada Elisa is 6 minutes on foot from Exposition Park and a mere 1.1 km from Tiradentes Serra Club. Museum of the Liturgy is a 13-minute walk away.
This comfortable hotel offers 6 rooms with a mini-bar, and such modern conveniences as a multi-channel TV. Air conditioning are featured for guests' comfort. Private bathrooms have a separate toilet and a shower.
Located in close proximity to this property, Mercado Tunico serves a great selection of South American food.
- Local attractions
- Cachoeira Sao Jose3.3 km
- Train stations
- Tiradentes Train Station600 m
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Pousada Elisa hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Pousada Elisa hotel to the city centre. - 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Pousada Elisa hotel?
Guests of Pousada Elisa hotel can use a car park. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Pousada Elisa hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Elisa hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Tiradentes inn?
The Tiradentes inn guests must check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Tiradentes hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Tiradentes hotel is $206. - 🚪
What room types are available in Pousada Elisa hotel?
Pousada Elisa hotel offers Quadruple Room, Family Room, and Triple Room to choose from.